III International Conference

GeoTech-2023: Geotechnology, Mining and Rational Use of Natural Resources

Conference Materials

About the conference


The III International scientific conference "International Conference on Geotechnology, Mining and Rational Use of Natural Resources - GeoTech-2023" was held on June 16-17 2023 at the Navoi State University of Mining and Technologies (Uzbekistan).

The Organizers and Partners of the Conference were: Joint Stock Company Navoi Mining and Metallurgical Company (Navoi, Uzbekistan), Akita University (Akita city, Japan), Chinese Mining and Technology University (China, Beijing), International Union of Scientific and Engineering Public Associations (Moscow, Russia), Bukhara Engineering and Technological Institute (Bukhara, Uzbekistan), Zhetysu University named after I. Zhansugurov (Taldykorgan, Kazakhstan), Pontifical Catholic University of Chile (Santiago, Chile), Namangan Engineering and Technological Institute (Namangan, Uzbekistan).

The purpose of the conference - scientific and methodological foundations and practical solutions for the introduction of a new technological structure of the mining and metallurgical industry in the development of solid mineral deposits using combined geotechnologies; discussion of scientific studies on the introduction of technical development and energy efficiency, development of evidence-based conclusions and recommendations for the introduction of innovative developments into production.

Issues of innovative technologies and developments in the mining industry, processing of minerals, metallurgy, energy, chemical technology and processing of industrial man-made waste, environmental safety, green technologies, current problems and development trends of technosphere safety in high-tech industries were discussed.

The aims of the Conference included organization of cooperation with foreign scientists in conducting research on the efficient processing of minerals, studying advanced foreign technologies and innovative developments, assessing the possibility of their use, solving the problem of training qualified personnel in this field.

Proceedings were published in E3S Web of Conferences (Volume 417).

Online link for participants

Photoes from the conference


Reports and papers


 

00001 Preface

Geology, geophysics, geotechnology and enrichment of mineral raw materials

01001

Application of professor D. Lobshire’s geomechanical classification for in-depth zoning of the board of the Amantaytau mine

 

Zair Nazarov, Abdunor Jiyanov, Lazizjon Sharipov, Shukurulla Buriyev, and Shokirjon Sunnatulloev

01002

Energy recovery device for mining and lifting machines

 

Nikolay Barbashov, Anastasia Polyantseva, and Vladislav Smirnov

01003

Increases in the volume of ore loss in ore pillars as the mine deepens

 

Shadiboy Hakimov, Olimjon Kobilov, Shukhrat Tadjiev, and Sirojiddin Khamzayev

01004

Research on the choice of the composition of the leaching solution during the extraction of gold by the method of underground leaching from used uranium wells

 

Shukhrat Alikulov, Sharofjon Babayev, Mekhrikul Alimov, Alisher Yuldoshev, and Kodirjon Sharopov

01005

Substantiation of rational parameters of open-pit development of a two-layer deposit

 

Umidjon Yermekbayev, Shadiboy Khakimov, Zoir Nazarov, Otabek Giyazov, and

Azizjon Nematov

01006

Classification of systems for opening reserves beyond the limit contour of the quarry of upland deposits

 

Shukhrat Tadjiev, Olimjon Kobilov, Erkinjon Sharopov, Jurabek Choriyorov, and Abdugoffor Bahriddinov

01007

Factors increase in background radiation at uranium production facilities

 

Gulchekhra Allaberganova, Xayrullo Pulatov, Isokul Urunov, and Amrullo Muzafarov

01008

Study of burnup process in the VVER-1200 reactor with plutonium refueling options

 

Dilmurod Tuymurodov, Abror Tuymuradov, Satimboy Palvanov, Asror Ramazonov, Sindor Ashurov, Mukadas Mamayusupova, and Tursunali Khamidov

01009

Study of the material composition to develop a rational technology for the enrichment of porphyry copper ores from the Yoshlik I and Kalmakyr deposits

 

Kholida Jumaeva, Mahmudjon Yakubov, Bakhrom Khamidullaev, Ibrokhim Nurmukhamedov, and Feruz Badalov

01010

Algorithm for applying regression analysis to determine the concentration of the main component in mineral raw materials by X-ray fluorescence method

 

Igor Kovalev, Denis Gruzenkin, Malokhat Juraeva, Alisher Gafforov, Valeria Podoplelova, and Dmitry Borovinsky

01011

Investigation of the patterns of collapse formation and determination of optimal parameters of the retaining wall during mass explosions at quarries

 

Farxod Umarov, Utkir Nasirov, Sherzod Zairov, Zokirkhodja Ishankhodjaev,

Maqsud Mekhmonov, and Asliddin Fatkhiddinov

01012

Determination of the coefficient of loosening and explosion parameters in a clamped medium in the quarry

 

Utkir Nasirov, Sherzod Zairov, Farxodbek Umarov, Zokirkhodja Ishankhodjaev, Maqsud Mekhmonov, and Asliddinjon Fatkhiddinov

01013

Development of an effective construction scheme and analysis of oscillations of the cotton fiber cleaner saw cylinder

 

A. Djuraev, R. Kh. Maksudov, and Sh. S. Holdorov

     

Geoecology, geochemistry and rational use of natural resources, environmental protection

02001

Assessment of the impact of biotic factors on the sustainability of forest ecosystems

 

Inna Efremova, Olga Taseiko, Artem Nadezhkin, and Maksim Anikin

02002

Reducing the environmental footprint in hatcheries through a new approach to sexing bird eggs

 

Alexander Aleynikov, Irina Yakovina, and Ivan Osipenko

02003

Desalination and filling of river waters on the Don basin sandy lands: geoecological component

 

Alexey Kulik, and Marina Vlasenko

02004

Methods for assessing hydrological and geoecological risks based on modelling

 

Jafar Niyazov, Olga Kalashnikova, Viktoria Pochechun, and Aleksandr Semyachkov

02005

Evaluation of the various reagents sorption activity with respect to rare earth elements

 

Eugenia Krasavtseva

02006

The influence of the urban environment on the thermal pollution of river runoff, using the example of the Ingoda River (Russia)

 

Vyacheslav A. Kazantsev, and Alexey K. Kozlov

02007

Study of the neutralization process of organoaluminum compounds

 

Alexey Salin, Artem Ponikarov, and Sergey Ponikarov

02008

Global processes and their impact on the development of the macro-regional economy

 

Nadezhda Avramchikova, Yuri Erygin, Ivan Rozhnov, Lilia Erygina, and Denis Ivanov

02009

Structural homology of metal-dependent proteins of woody plants used in agroforestry of arid areas

 

Pavel A. Krylov, and Anna V. Tretyakova

02010

Synthesis of methylpyridines by catalytic method in the gas phase

 

Sardor Kodirov, Bakhodir Mukhiddinov, Abduvakhob Ikramov, Khusnitdin Vapoyev, Аbdulla Umrzokov, and Sanat Sharipov

02011

Investigation of gold content in the bio-oxidation process

 

Tulkin Nurmurodov, Nodira Saidova, Oybek Ashurov, Gulrukh Rakhimova

Omon Fuzaylov, and Jakhongir Narzullaev

02012

Mineralogical characteristics of sulfuric acid formation during bacterial oxidation of flotation concentrate

 

Sanat Sharipov, Bakhodir Mukhiddinov, Fakhriyor Oliqulov, and Jurabek Shodikulov

02013

Forms of mercury in soils and its accumulation by herbs in the zone of influence of the sludge storage of a chlor-alkali plant (Southern Baikal region)

 

Olga Gordeeva, and Mikhail Pastukhov

02014

Influence of river flow regulation in the Angara-Yenisei region on the hydrochemical regime of the cascade of hydroelectric power plant reservoirs and their downstream sections

 

Tatiana Pavlovna Spitsyna, and Rizvan Rizvanulayevich Tagirov

02015

Installation for testing the ability of oil-oxidizing microorganisms

 

O. Hamroyev, J. Togaev, and R. N. Keldiyorov

02016

The method of averaging over a movable liquid control volume for some problems of fluid mechanics

 

U. Dalabaev, and M. Ikramova

02017

Water wells: sustainable using and rehabilitation technology

 

Abror Gadaev, Anvar Juraev, and Sevara Usanova

02018

The study of the biological effectiveness of the drug “AKARAGOLD 72% em.k.” for solving problems of environmental protection

 

Azizbek Bektemirov, and Makhammadjon Soliev

02019

Modeling of competitive sorption of uranium by the BO020 anion-exchange resin

 

Gulnoza Eshonova, Ibodulla Razhabboev, Zukhra Kadirova, Shakhlo Daminova, Albert Koldarov, Malokhat Atamuratova, and Ulugbek Sharafutdinov

02020

Simultaneous ion-exchange sorption of uranium with concomitant impurities

 

Ulugbek Sharafutdinov, Ibodulla Razhabboev, Zukhra Kadirova, Shakhlo Daminova, Albert Koldarov, and Malokhat Atamuratova

     

Energy saving and energy efficiency of mining enterprises, other industries and transport infrastructure 

03001

Use of reactive power sources in improving the quality of electricity

 

Akram N. Tovboyev, Islom B. Tog’ayev, Islombek Q. Uzoqov, and G’ulom Y. Nodirov

03002

Assessment of natural and technogenic hazard at large hydraulic structures in the northern and arctic territories

 

Yaroslav V. Grebnev, Alexander K. Moskalev, and Anastasia E. Petrunina

03003

Causes of the appearance of current waves in high voltage electric arc furnaces, and methods of their reduction

 

Bobur Sh. Narzullayev, and Mirzokhid A. Eshmirzaev

03004

Energy saving technologies in the heat supply systems of Uzbekistan

 

Mekhriya Koroli, Feruza Khoshimova, and Adeliya Ivanisova

03005

Researching localization of vertical axis wind generators

 

Aziza Tursunova, Saodat Bozorova, Khusniya Ibragimova, Javokhir Bobokulov, and Shukhrat Abdullaev

03006

Investigation of multi loop linear magnetic circuits of electromagnetic flow converters with ring channels

 

Aminjon O. Ataullaev, and Muzaffar K. Sayidov

03007

Controlling power of short circuited induction motor via modern sensors without speed change

 

Jasurjon S. Olimov, Sherzod Sh. Fayziyev, Feruz M. Raximov, Ahror U. Majidov, and Bobur Q. Muxammadov

03008

Mathematical modeling of vertical axis wind turbines

 

Nasullo Sadullaev, Shukhrat Nematov, Firdavs Muzaffarov, and Gulrukh Bafoyeva

03009

Monitoring and control of the protection system of electric drives with the method of pulse-width modulation

 

Nodir Ataullaev, Dilbar Nizomova, and Asliddin Norqulov

03010

Choice of energy-saving electric drives in quasi-stationary transport systems

 

Ziyodullo O. Eshmurodov, and Eldor I. Arziyev

03011

Methods for reducing the temperature components of magnetomodulation DC

convertors errors

 

Sultan F. Amirov, Nodir O. Ataullayev, Amin O. Ataullayev, Bobur Q. Muxammadov, and Ahror U. Majidov

03012

Development of the management system of technical indications of high-power charger-discharger rectifier device

 

Khasan Murodov, and Askarbek Karshibayev

03013

On the problem of calculating steady state modes of electric power systems under conditions of interval data uncertainty

 

Alimzhan Ibragimov, Talatjon Mamurov, and Orifjon Fozilov

03014

Improvement of methods to ensure energy efficiency of ball mills functioning

 

Jonibek Mavlonov, Davron Mardonov, Mirzohid Eshmirzayev, and Islomjon Togayev

03015

Expanding the level of forecasting and operational planning of electric consumption at mining enterprise

 

Asqar I. Karshibayev, and Zavqiyor I. Jumayev

03016

Increasing the operating efficiency of mining compressor installations on the basis of improving the cooling, lubrication and air suction system

 

Rustam Jurayev, Dilshoda Xatamova, and Shahlo Pardayeva

03017

Improving the efficiency of mine compressor units based on the improvement of their cooling system

 

Nabijon Abduazizov, Rustam Juraev, and Dilshoda Xatamova

03018

Environmental indicators of dual-fuel hydrogen engine

 

Andrei Kuleshov, Aleksey Kuleshov, Mikhail Gordin, Vladimir Markov, Feodor Karpets, and Matvey Shlenov

03019

Prospects of application of modern wear-resistant coatings to improve the performance properties of combined cutting and forming tools for finishing of cylindrical gears

 

Andrey Victrovich Sidorkin, and Doston Radjabovich Ergashov

03020

Determination of RDM wear by photometric method

 

Sergey Laponov, and Alexander Erushonkov

     

Environmental risk assessment of metallurgical processes, green technologies and sustainable development 

04001

Refinement of the contamination formation mechanism in the pneumatic transporting system of a cotton harvester using a new U-shaped receiving chamber

 

Rafik Matchanov, Abdurakhim Yuldashev, Davronbek Kuldoshev, and Nargiza Djuraeva

04002

Accident analysis at oil refining and gas consumption facilities

 

Maksim Zotov, and Anna Ponikarova

04003

New approaches to the formation of sustainable innovative development of the oil and gas chemical complex enterprises of the Republic of Tatarstan

 

Maksim Zotov, and Anna Ponikarova

04004

Analysis of accidents at the facilities of main pipeline transport and oil production

 

Alexey Salin, and Artem Ponikarov

04005

Comparison of integrable Blockchain technologies in the processes of digitalization of sectors of the national economy

 

Oleg A. Malafeyev, Аhad О. Qodirov, Irina V. Zaitseva, Tatyana M. Kosovskaya, Svetlana V. Belyaeva, Marina G. Leshcheva, and Larisa V. Kuleshova

04006

Use of artificial intelligence to prevent spontaneous combustion of coal

 

Svetlana Timofeeva, Grigory Smirnov, Aziz Boboev, and Olmos Goziev

04007

Geoecological monitoring of the “Mustaqillikning 25 уilligi” gas field

 

Andrey Gelievich Vakhromeev, Aziz Azimjonovich Boboev, Nodirbek Namozov, and Shakhboz Khushvaqtov

04008

Theoretical and experimental substation of the parameters of hulls that form furrows

 

Uchkun Kodirov, Xudoynazarbek Shirinboyev, Munavvar Almasova, Feruzaxon Karimova, and Oydinoy Samidjonova

04009

The effect of overheating of aluminum melts on the mechanical properties of castings

 

Rustam Muradov, Mansur Akhmetjanov, Malokhat Juraeva, Makhammadjon Soliev, and Shavkatjon Mamajanov

04010

The effect of the amount of lithium in aluminum lithium alloys on the property of fluidity

 

Sarvar Tursunbaev, Azim Ashirbaev, A’zamjon Valiev, Moxir Xalimov, and Nurlan Tashimov

       

Automation, digital transformation and intellectualization for the sustainable development

05001

Development of a deethanizer rectification column computer model in Aspenhysys software environment

 

Nodirbek Yusupbekov, Farux Adilov, and Janibek Aytbaev

05002

Control of braking energy recovery of lifting machines

 

Nikolay Barbashov, Marina Samoylova, and Anastasia Polyantseva

05003

Control of reactor temperature and pressure using cascade control during polyvinyl chloride production

 

Yorkin Kadirov, Okila Boeva, Ramazon Eshqobilov, Sitora Toshmurodova, and Dildora Abdullaeva

05004

Computer simulation and optimization of the oxidation process in the production of nitric acid in the Aspen Plus environment

 

Djalolitdin Mukhitdinov, Olim Sattarov, Abdumalik Akhmatov, Dildora Abdullayeva, and Elshod Bekchanov

05005

Simulation and performance analysis of a plate fin heat exchanger in Unisim Design

 

Azizbek Yusupbekov, Fakhritdin Abdurasulov, and Sanjarbek Abdurakhmanov

05006

Review of Honeywell LEAPTM & Honeywell LEAPTM for Operations project execution methods

 

Maksim Astafurov

05007

Automated rectification of pulse response characteristics in radio engineering two-stage amplifiers

 

Azizjon O. Ataullaev, Odil X. Ataullaev, and Farkhod A. Ergashev

05008

Filtering errors in primary sensor signals

 

Odil A. Jumaev, and Muhriddin T. Ismoilov

05009

Construction of continuous and discrete non-linear prognostic models of the control system for the process of grinding ore materials

 

Djalolitdin Mukhitdinov, Sanjar Boybutayev, Olmosjon Goziev, and Javohir Qudratov

05010

Control of the lifecycle of a technological complex for the rectification of multicomponent mixtures under conditions of parameter uncertainty

 

Yusuf Avazov, Marufjon Shodiev, Azamat Rajabov, and Khurshid Turaev

05011

Algorithms for composing communication protocols of wireless sensor networks with random access

 

Shuxrat Gulyamov, Azizbek Yusupbekov, Dilshod Mirzaev, and Zokir Kuziev

05012

Vertical motion robot in the mining industry

 

Nataliya Sadkovskaya, Igor Kartsan, Aleksandr Zhukov, Vladimir Tarasov, Andrey Kanygin, Mikhail Kovalenko, and Semyon Maintsev

05013

Prerequisites for applying the risk-based approach to assessing the explosive and fire hazardous properties of underground mining materials

 

Vladimir Rodionov, Igor Skripnik, Tatyana Kaverzneva, Sergey Zhikharev, Sergey Kriklivyy, and Sergey Panov

05014

Agent modeling of the distributed dynamic systems on the earth's surface with using the colored and nested Petri nets

 

Georgy Dorrer

05015

Adaptability analysis of linear continuous control systems with reference model

 

Tulkin Botirov, Shahriyor Latipov, and Zafar Khusanov

05016

Application of digital twin technologies in mining industrial branch

 

Nodirbek Yusupbekov, Farukh Adilov, Arsen Ivanyan, and Fakhritdin Abdurasulov

     

Infrastructure problems of mining engineering, transport, electromechanics and energy

06001

Effect of dispersed particles of aluminum oxide on the degree of defects of the crystalline structure of the chromium coating

 

Bakhtiyor Mardonov, Zayniddin Oripov, Rashid Muminov, Jamshed Ravshanov, and Nodirbek Jo’rayev

06002

Features of interaction of the construction works with a layered base under the influence of seismic loads

 

Isroil Karimov, Zebo Tursinboyeva, and Zamira Ismoilova

06003

Proper normal waves in a two-layer tube taking into account the rheological properties of materials

 

Ismoil Safarov, Mukhsin Teshaev, Tulkin Ruziev, Matlab Ishmamatov, and

Nurillo Kulmuratov

06004

Fluctuations of the ground surface at blasting operations on tunnel structures

 

Matlab Ishmamatov, Nurillo Kulmuratov, Nasriddin Kuldashov, Mirjalol Choriev, and Nasriddin Axmedov

06005

Results of dynamic analysis of double-inlet screw conveyor machine assembly

 

Anvar D. Juraev, Bahtiyordjan N. Davidbayev, Nodirbek N. Juraev, and Jasur Kh. Beknazarov

06006

Analysis of overburden transportation by conveyor transport as part of a cyclic-flow technology

 

Annakulov Tulkin, Nusratullo Ziyadov, and Farhod Abdikarimov

06007

Prospects for the use of cyclic-flow technology for the transportation of rocks at the «Yoshlik-1» quarry of JSC Almalyk mining and metallurgical combine

 

Tulkin Annakulov, Sunnatilla Gaibnazarov, Agzam Askarov, and Lobar Mamadieva

06008

Structural design of satellite geodetic networks using mobile monitoring stations

 

Igor Kovalev, Dmitry Kovalev, Roman Kovalev, Anna Voroshilova,

Zinaida Shaporova, Valeria Podoplelova, and Dmitry Borovinsky

06009

Propagation of purely shear viscose-elastic waves with allowance for the of particle rotation in a flat layer

 

Mukhsin Teshaev, Maxsud Axmedov, Mavluda Ruziyeva, Ra’no Sobirova, and

Sharif Axmedov

06010

Methods of formulation and theoretical solution of the mathematical problem of designing special clothing protective against high air temperature in the "human-special clothing-environment" system

 

Sabokhat Pulatova, and Nafisa Turaeva

06011

Force parameters of roller machines

 

Shavkat Khurramov, and Feruza Kurbanova

06012

Technological parameters of roller machines

 

Shavkat Khurramov, and Farkhad Khalturaev

06013

Selecting the operating mode of roller machines

 

Kakhramon Yu. Aliboev, Shukhrat I. Khurramov, and Abdumajit A. Saliyev

06014

Nаturаl wаvеs in а sраtiаl visсоеlаstiс сylindеr with а rаdiаl сrасk

 

Nаsriddin Kuldаshоv, Zаfаr Bоltаеv, Mirqоsim Хudоybеrdiyеv, Uktаm Jurаеv, аnd Tulkin Ruziyеv

06015

Efficiency issues of the roller squeezing process

 

Kakhramon Yu. Aliboev, Shukhrat I. Khurramov, and Abdumajit A. Saliyev

06016

Interactive methods for increasing wear resistance of cutting tool blades

 

Jamshid Sharipov, and Akbar Abrorov

     

 

Feedback