Международная школа-семинар

HMMOCS-II 2023: Гибридные методы моделирования и оптимизации в сложных системах

Материалы семинара


О школе-семинаре


Сайт школы-семинара

 

 

II Школа-семинар «Гибридные методы моделирования и оптимизации в сложных системах» - «Hybrid methods of modeling and optimization in complex systems» (HMMOCS-II 2023) прошла 28-30 ноября 2023 года.

Школа-семинар второй год подряд проводится в целях популяризации научно-исследовательской деятельности в приоритетных направлениях и пропаганды достижений научно-исследовательской деятельности в области передовых цифровых, интеллектуальных производственных технологий, создания систем обработки больших объемов данных, построения математических моделей, обмена опытом на региональном, всероссийском и международном уровне.

Организаторы школы-семинара: ОУ «Красноярский краевой Дом науки и техники РосСНИО», Сибирский федеральный университет, Сибирский институт прикладного системного анализа имени А.Н. Антамошкина.

Материалы II школы-семинара в виде статей на английском языке опубликованы в ITM Web of Conferencesиндексируемом международными базами Web of Science Core Collection™ Conference Proceedings Citation Index - Social Sciences & Humanities (CPCI-SSH) and Google Scholar - Volume 59 (2024).

Очная и онлайн сессии прошли 30 ноября 2023 года в Красноярском Доме науки и техники РосСНИО.

Видеозапись конференции и видеодоклады участников


Доклады и статьи участников


Hybrid Modeling and Optimization in Complex Systems: Advances and Applications

01001

Selection of controlled parameters of the technological process of obtaining CLT panels with increased sound insulation

 

Igor Khramov, and Danil Aun

01002

Data Envelopment Analysis for efficient traffic management

 

Mariia Pokushko, Roman Pokushko, Roman Kuzmich, Margarita Karaseva,

Ilias Aslanidis, and Julia Weitzel

01003

The method of optimal resource management of a distributed dynamic system based on the algorithm of zeroing neural networks

 

Evgenia Bryukhanova

01004

Customer churn classification through a weights and structure determination neural network

 

Spyridon D. Mourtas

01005

Color restoration of images through high order zeroing neural networks

 

Spyridon D. Mourtas

01006

Online sales prediction approach using methodology of CRISP-DM

 

Chunyang Wang, Alena Stupina, and Sergey Bezhitskiy

01007

Implementation of a hybrid method for optimizing traffic light phases using Anylogic

 

Artem Stupin, Vladislav Stasiuk, and Olga Shagaeva

01008

Optimization of the number of repair personnel of the enterprise using the theory of queuing

 

Marina Gerasimova, Anna Firer, Igor Khramov, and Alena Egarmina

01009

Quantum optimization methods in energy systems

 

Dilnoz Muhamediyeva

01010

Information models for ensuring the sustainability of transport operations formation

in the context of digitalization

 

Kseniia Mukhina, Tatiana Burmenko, and Sergey Gelek

01011

Process management of heterogeneous services in a digital university based on modified GERT networks

 

Larisa Korpacheva, Alexandra Fedorova, Danila Makienko, and Stanislav Novoshinskiy 

01012

Logical analysis of data using linear approximation and heuristic algorithms for gene

expression-based diagnostics

 

Maria Bartosh, and Igor Masich

01013

Comparison and selection of criteria and features in morphological analysis

 

Dmitry Rakov

01014

Model of surface plastic deformation technology without coolant application developed based on the use of the Ansys information system and experiment

 

Aleksandr Savelyev

01015

Search method for optimal interpolation of thermomechanical coefficients for conventional and low alloy steels

 

Evgeniy G. Yashmetov, and Lev A. Kazakovtsev

01016

A model for describing the administration and processing system of information generated when responding to incidents by fire departments

 

Sergey Gelek, Tatiana Burmenko, and Nikolay Martinovich

01017

Solving problems of optimizing crop rotation using genetic and ant algorithms

 

Dilnoz Muxamediyeva, Nilufar Niyozmatova, and Boymirzo Samijonov

01018

Two-level optimization by differential evolution in decision tree learning algorithm

 

Sergei Mitrofanov, and Eugene Semenkin

01019

Lipschitz global optimization and machine learning: helping each other to solve complex problems

 

Marina Usova, and Konstantin Barkalov

01020

Multi-level computer systems for automation of scientific research

 

Igor Kovalev, Vasily Losev, Dmitry Kovalev, and Anna Voroshilova

01021

Modeling of the business process of workers' remuneration as an integral part of a balanced scorecard

 

Helen Matveeva, Svetlana Simagina, Daria Yuskaeva, and Violetta Evstafieva

     

 

Interdisciplinary Mathematical Modeling and Applications

02001

The formation of ergonomic thinking when designing complex information systems in the conditions of socio-technogenic development of the world

 

Alexander Kuzmenko, Rodion Filippov, and Lyudmila Filippova

02002

Application of mathematical methods to solving problems of digitization of population movement

 

Karolina Ketova, and Daiana Vavilova

02003

Information modeling of the normal forms of logical functions in Maple system

 

Aleksandr Olenev, Ksenia Kirichek, Aleksandr Shuvaev, and Elena Petlina

02004

Development of a stress-free algorithm for controlling active running platforms

 

Artem Obukhov, Sergey Karpushkin, Aleksandr Siukhin, Kirill Patutin, and Yaroslav Averin

02005

Financial time series forecasting methods

 

Anna Zinenko, and Alena Stupina

02006

Information and logical transformations in Schaeffer and Pierce Bases in Maple

 

Aleksandr Olenev, Ekaterina Potekhina, Alexey Khabarov, and Larisa Zvereva

02007

Development of the model of external control of quality indicators of electronic courses

 

Boris Shifrin, Igor Eliseev, Viktoriia Sokolova, Sergey Voinash, Ramil Zagidullin,

Stanislav Akhmetshin, and Sergey Meshkov

02008

Using CloudCompare software editing tools for processing a three-dimensional point cloud of an urban development site

 

Dmitry Gura, Ekaterina Karamysheva, and Saida Pshidatok

02009

Information entropy of the generalized beta distribution

 

Vitaly G Polosin

02010

Topological optimization of the design of a permanent magnet synchronous motor using a genetic algorithm

 

Timur Petrov

02011

Modeling the gas and liquid flow in the channels of the microplasmatron that is a plasma unit for applying fine coatings

 

Yuliya Soboleva, Maxim Mikhailov, and Eduard Sariev

02012

System approach to building a mathematical model of a complex organizational-technical system in transport

 

Aleksandr Zhukov, Timur Kalinin, Igor Kartsan, Vladimir Lisickiy, and

Vladislav Stasiuk

02013

Methods for detecting and counting nodes in images of crack networks

 

Alexey Rybakov

02014

CFD simulation of unstable fluid flows in the rotor of a high-speed precipitation centrifuge

 

Sergey Mordanov, Anatoly Khomyakov, Victoria Gushshamova, Elizaveta Vlasova,

Mikhail Beloded, and Pavel Shkurin

02015

Design of information support systems for enterprises based on the principles of system analysis

 

Sergei Bobrovskiy, Sergei Skorokhodov, and Ivan Chekanov

02016

Optimization of conditions for the formation of functional coatings based on

carboxymethylcellulose with chromium

 

Natalia Antonova, and Anna Khokhlova

02017

Information and methodological support for intermediate checks of equipment and

assessment of metrological characteristics

 

Shodlik Masharipov, Oybek Mustafayev, and Sunnat Oymirov

02018

Environmental issues associated with computing and technological development

 

Elina R. Guzueva, Natalya I. Pikuleva, and Angela L. Kilchukova

02019

Automatic design of mutation parameter adaptation for differential evolution

 

Vladimir Stanovov, and Eugene Semenkin

02020

Thefittest: evolutionary machine learning in Python

 

Pavel Sherstnev

02021

Development and analysis of a self-configuring differential evolution algorithm

 

Zakhar Novikov, and Aleksei Vakhnin

02022

Using cooperative coevolution in large-scale black-box constraint satisfaction problems

 

Aleksei Vakhnin, and Zakhar Novikov

02023

On the performance of standard nature-inspired algorithms in solving non-stationary

optimization problems

 

Kaiwang Cui, and Evgenii Sopov

02024

A comparative study of state-of-the-art multi-objective optimization algorithms

 

Jiawei Li, and Evgenii Sopov

02025

Automated evaluation models and algorithms for optimizing exercise assessments in food production training complexes

 

Ivan Polevshchikov, and Elena Litvinova

     

 

Data mining, machine learning and pattern recognition

03001

Developing a machine learning model for fake news detection

 

Rodion Filippov, Anna Sazonova, and Yuri Leonov

03002

System for analyzing data from camera traps based on a two-stage neural network approach for operational remote monitoring

 

Vladislav Efremov, Andrew Leus, Dmitry Gavrilov, Daniil Mangazeev, Victor Zuev,

Alexandra Radysh, Ivan Kholodnyak, Nikita Vodichev, and Masoud Vahid Dastgerdi

03003

Neural network algorithm for predicting human speed based on computer vision and machine learning

 

Artem Obukhov, Daniil Teselkin, Ekaterina Surkova, Artem Komissarov, and

Maxim Shilcin

03004

Streaming geocoding of incidents based on information from social networks

 

Yana Bekeneva, and Alexandr Lopushanskiy

03005

Detection of malicious requests aimed at disrupting the availability of cyber-physical systems

 

Anastasia Iskhakova

03006

Sample size analysis for conducting research

 

Mariia Pokushko, Margarita Karaseva, Roman Pokushko, Ilias Aslanidis, Julia Weitzel, and Artur Nikiforov

03007

Supervised machine learning with regression for the IRT-T reactor cooling system

 

Maxim Kublinskiy, Nikita Smolnikov, and Artem Naymushin

03008

Generation of a text description of weakly structured optical coherence tomography

images

 

Arthur Zhigalov, Alexander Lositsky, Lyubov Grishina, and Irina Bolodurina

03009

Influence of the number of attribute binarization thresholds on the quality of the generated set of rules for the method of logical analysis of data

 

Roman Kuzmich, Katerina Ponomareva, and Artur Nikiforov

03010

Model of the influence of weather conditions on car traffic (using the example of weather conditions in Siberia)

 

Artem Stupin, Natalia Dubovik, and Olga Shagaeva

03011

The automated recognition part markings algorithms

 

Anton Kozlov, Lyudmila Ugarova, Nikolay Loginov, and Vadim Gulyaev

03012

Enhancing unmanned aerial vehicle capabilities: integrating YOLO algorithms for diverse industrial applications

 

Nikolai Guliutin, and Oleslav Antamoshkin

03013

Software system for contactless text input based on computer vision

 

Pavel Peresunko, Alexander Bochkarev, Egor Larionov, Evgenia Peresunko,

Victoria Kosheleva, and Igor Kovalev

03014

Methodology for assessing the predicted didactic effects from the use of educational and training tools

 

Aleksandr Zhukov, Timur Kalinin, Igor Kartsan, Maksim Makarov, and

Ekaterina Karabitsina

03015

Algorithm for extracting contours of agricultural crops images

 

Narzillo Mamatov, Malika Jalelova, Boymirzo Samijonov, and Abdurashid Samijonov

03016

Scientific basis and practical application of formalization by making decisions taking into account the uncertainty of the results of gas analyzers in the process of comparison

 

Mirolim Mahmudjonov, Shodlik Masharipov, and Parakhat Matyakubova

03017

Electroencephalogram data analysis using Convolutional Neural Networks and Gramian Angular Field

 

Lyudmila Egorova, Ivan Rozhnov, Lev Kazakovtsev, and Anastasiya Polyakova

     

 

Adaptive Intelligence: Exploring Learning in Evolutionary Algorithms and Neural Networks

04001

Application of an effective neural network architecture based on deep learning algorithms for the development of a noninvasive neurocomputer interface

 

Denis Karandeev, Irina Karandeeva, Irina Bychkova, and Ruslan Bazhenov

04002

Optimized zone-based vehicle speed estimation and classification

 

Masoud Vahid Dastgerdi, Andrey Leus, Viktor Zuev, Nikita Vodichev, Ivan Kholodnyak, Vladislav Efremov, Daniil Mangazeev, and Nikita Pecherkin

04003

Speech enhancement augmentation for robust speech recognition in noisy environments

 

Rauf Nasretdinov, Andrey Lependin, and Ilya Ilyashenko

04004

Everted U-Net for 3D scene reconstruction and segmentation

 

Vladislav Mymlikov, Oleslav Antamoshkin, and Maxim Farafonov

04005

Modeling reflection in artificial intelligence systems: state of art and prospects

 

Sergey Listopad, Vladimir Matsoula, and Alexander Luchko

04006

Functional structure of reflexive-active systems of artificial heterogeneous intelligent agents

 

Sergey Listopad

04007

Issues with generative artificial intelligence tools

 

Saida K. Labazanova, Timur G. Aygumov, and Marat Kh. Mursaliev

04008

Training of highly qualified specialists in the field of software development: problems and solutions in higher educational institutions of Ecuador

 

Valeria Esthefania, Quiroz Cabascango, and Diana Esmeralda Molina Calvopiña

04009

Artificial intelligence's ability to process images

 

Islam A. Magomedov, Amina Sh. Khafizova, and Fardiana R. Ketova

04010

Multi-objective parametric synthesis of loss functions in neural networks with evolutionary algorithms

 

Eduard Morozov, and Vladimir Stanovov

04011

Investigation of the impact effectiveness of adversarial data leakage attacks on the machine learning models

 

Denis Parfenov, Lubov Grishina, Artur Zhigalov, and Anton Parfenov

04012

Application of the evolutionary approach to structural and parametric identification of  dynamic objects

 

Tatiana Karaseva

04013

The comparison of different PDP-type self-adaptive schemes for the cooperation of GA, DE, and PSO algorithms

 

Anton Sopov, and Tatiana Karaseva

04014

Clustering of bacteria by the triplet composition of 5S RNA

 

Iuliia Ovchinnikova, Michael Sadovsky, and Vladislav Sokolov

Фото


Обратная связь